Is Formosa Brand Pork Fu Cooked Shredded Dried Pork 4 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, SUGAR, SOY FLOUR. LARD, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER. SOYBEANS. WHEAT, SALT [SODIUM BENZOATE LESS THAN. 1/10 OF 1% AS A FOOD PRESERVATIVE], MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.
Check Formosa Brand Pork Fu Cooked Shredded Dried Pork 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Formosa Brand Pork Fu Cooked Shredded Dried Pork 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties
Del Real Foods Carnitas Slow-Cooked Pork
About this product
Meat · Dried


