Is Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties Dairy Free?

Description
Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties are made with premium pork and offer 11 grams of protein per serving. These patties are ready in minutes, making them a convenient option for breakfast. Reviewers have mentioned that the sausage tastes good, but some have had difficulty finding it in stores. However, those who were able to purchase the product were happy with the pack. Unfortunately, there have been complaints about the sausage arriving spoiled, with reviewers stating that it is not edible under such circumstances.

Description
Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties are made with premium pork and offer 11 grams of protein per serving. These patties are ready in minutes, making them a convenient option for breakfast. Reviewers have mentioned that the sausage tastes good, but some have had difficulty finding it in stores. However, those who were able to purchase the product were happy with the pack. Unfortunately, there have been complaints about the sausage arriving spoiled, with reviewers stating that it is not edible under such circumstances.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural flavor.
Check Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


