Is Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties Gluten Free?

Description
Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties are made with premium pork and offer 11 grams of protein per serving. These patties are ready in minutes, making them a convenient option for breakfast. Reviewers have mentioned that the sausage tastes good, but some have had difficulty finding it in stores. However, those who were able to purchase the product were happy with the pack. Unfortunately, there have been complaints about the sausage arriving spoiled, with reviewers stating that it is not edible under such circumstances.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties are made with premium pork and offer 11 grams of protein per serving. These patties are ready in minutes, making them a convenient option for breakfast. Reviewers have mentioned that the sausage tastes good, but some have had difficulty finding it in stores. However, those who were able to purchase the product were happy with the pack. Unfortunately, there have been complaints about the sausage arriving spoiled, with reviewers stating that it is not edible under such circumstances.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural flavor.
Check Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


