Is Formosa Yay Fruit Mochi Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut powder
peanut powder
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose, Glutinous Rice Powder, Mango Paste (Mango, Sugar, Maltose, Soy Bean Oil), Strawberry Paste (Strawberry, Sugar, Maltose, Soy Bean Oil), Melon Paste (Melon, Sugar, Maltose, Soy Bean Oil), Sugar, Potato Starch, Peanut Powder, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Yellow No, 6, Fd&c Blue No, 1, Fd&c Red No, 40), Sorbic Acid (As )
Check Formosa Yay Fruit Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Formosa Yay Fruit Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Formosa Yay Fruit Mochi is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


