Is FORMULA H BALM – 50ML Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glycerin/1, Propanetriol (Glycerol), Aloe Vera/aloe Vera (Leaf Gel), Sweet Almond Oil/prunus Dulcis (Seed), Arnica Oil/arnica Montana (Flower), Water, Horse Chestnut Seed Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Evening Primrose Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Rosehip Extract, Tea Tree Essential Oil, Grapefruit Seed Extract
Check FORMULA H BALM – 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORMULA H BALM – 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Lemon Balm Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct
Where to buy
FORMULA H BALM – 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


