Is FORMULA H BALM – 50ML Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol
- glycerin/1
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin/1, Propanetriol (Glycerol), Aloe Vera/aloe Vera (Leaf Gel), Sweet Almond Oil/prunus Dulcis (Seed), Arnica Oil/arnica Montana (Flower), Water, Horse Chestnut Seed Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Evening Primrose Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Rosehip Extract, Tea Tree Essential Oil, Grapefruit Seed Extract
Check FORMULA H BALM – 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORMULA H BALM – 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Lemon Balm Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct
Where to buy
FORMULA H BALM – 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


