Is Forritos Chamoy Apple Paste Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Tejocote Citric Acid Iodized Salt Chili Powder Maltodextrin Water Corn Syrup Modified Starch Xanthan Gum Sodium Tripolyphosphate And Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate

Check Forritos Chamoy Apple Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forritos Chamoy Apple Paste is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking