Is Fort Knox Purple Milk Chocolate Coins, 1.5 Inch, 0.15 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 15% min
- whole milk powder
milk solids 15% min
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. COCOA SOLIDS 28% MIN, MILK SOLIDS 15% MIN.
Check Fort Knox Purple Milk Chocolate Coins, 1.5 Inch, 0.15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fort Knox Purple Milk Chocolate Coins, 1.5 Inch, 0.15 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Lilys Chocolate, Bar Chocolate Milk Caramelized Salted, 2.8 Ounce
So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavor Hot Cocoa Mix (30) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
DOVE PROMISES Milk Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Fort Knox Purple Milk Chocolate Coins, 1.5 Inch, 0.15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


