Is Forthglade Calming Dog Treats Grain Free Chicken, Chamomile & Lemon Balm Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- crude fibres 5
crude fibres 5
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Composition: Chickpea Flour (27.5%), Sweet Potato (26.5%), Chicken Meal (25%), Chicken Fat (7.5%), Dried Pumpkin (3%), Seaweed (2%), Pumpkin Seed (2%), Linseed (1.5%), Parsley (0.5%), Nettle (0.5%), Rosemary (0.5%), Minerals, Camomile (0.5%), Chicory (0.5%), Prebiotic MOS (0.5%), Lemon Balm (0.1%), Skullcap (0.1%), Yucca Extract (0.1%). ��Additives: noneAnalytical constituents: Crude Protein 25.2%, Crude Fibres 5%, Crude Oils & Fats 13.4%, Crude Ash 8.7%.�
Check Forthglade Calming Dog Treats Grain Free Chicken, Chamomile & Lemon Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forthglade Calming Dog Treats Grain Free Chicken, Chamomile & Lemon Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Forthglade Calming Dog Treats Grain Free Chicken, Chamomile & Lemon Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Dried


