Is Forthglade Complete Adult Lamb with Brown Rice & Veg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb
  • glucosamine

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb (75%), Brown Rice (4%), Carrots (2%), Peas (2%), Minerals, Linseed Oil (0.5%), Seaweed (0.45%), Prebiotic - Fructooligosaccharide, Yucca, Glucosamine (50mg/kg), Chondroitin (50mg/kg), Camomile, Parsley, Rosemary, Nettle.

Check Forthglade Complete Adult Lamb with Brown Rice & Veg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Forthglade Complete Adult Lamb with Brown Rice & Veg is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Dried

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Dry