Is Forthglade Just Chicken with Heart Grain Free Wet Dog Food Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken heart
- chicken
chicken heart
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (85%), Chicken Heart (5%), Minerals.
Check Forthglade Just Chicken with Heart Grain Free Wet Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forthglade Just Chicken with Heart Grain Free Wet Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT STIR FRIED WITH AN AUTHENTIC LONG GRAIN RICE AND AN EYE-CATCHING BLEND OF COLORFUL VEGETABLES ENTREE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Basic 4 Heart Healthy Cereal, Fruit and Nut Fiber Cereal with Whole Grain, 19.8 oz
MEDIUM CHICKEN GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CHIPOTLE FAJITA SAUCE, GRAIN BLEND, BLACK BEANS & PEPPERS FAJITA BOWL, MEDIUM CHICKEN
Freshpet® Select Roasted Meals® Tender Chicken Recipe With Garden Vegetables Dog Food 5.5 Lbs. Pouch
Where to buy
Forthglade Just Chicken with Heart Grain Free Wet Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Can


