Is Fortified Almond Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALMOND BASE [FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), NATURAL FLAVOUR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN B12, ZINC GLUCONATE.
Check Fortified Almond Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortified Almond Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fortified Almond Beverage Unsweetened Vanilla is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking


