Is Fortified Almond Milk, Unsweetened Original Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic almond base
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Almond Base (Water, Organic Almonds), Potassium Citrate, Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Carrageenan, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin D2, Cyanocobalamine (Vitamin B12)
Check Fortified Almond Milk, Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortified Almond Milk, Unsweetened Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fortified Almond Milk, Unsweetened Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


