Is Fortnum & Mason Magnifici Florentine Selection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- salted caramel florentines: milk chocolate
- milk
- whipping cream
- salted butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Ginger Florentines: Dark Chocolate (28%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Nuts (20%) (Almonds, Hazelnuts), Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Whipping Cream (Milk), Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sultanas, Ginger, Candied Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel). Salted Caramel Florentines: Milk Chocolate (28%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Nuts (22%)(Almonds, Macadamias) Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Whipping Cream (Milk), Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dates, Candied Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel), Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. White Chocolate (28%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Nuts (20%) (Almonds, Pistachios), Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Whipping Cream (Milk), Sweetened Dried Blueberries (5%) (Blueberries, Sugar), Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Candied Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel).
Check Fortnum & Mason Magnifici Florentine Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortnum & Mason Magnifici Florentine Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


