Is FORTO Vanilla Latte Ready-To-Drink Coffee, 225mg Caffeine, 11 fl oz Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Forto Cold Brew Coffee (Water, Fair-Trade & Organic Coffee Extract), Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Organic Caffeine from Coffee, Organic Stevia Extract.

Check FORTO Vanilla Latte Ready-To-Drink Coffee, 225mg Caffeine, 11 fl oz Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FORTO Vanilla Latte Ready-To-Drink Coffee, 225mg Caffeine, 11 fl oz Cup is available at 4 retailers

TargetWalmartHy-VeeIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The Go