Is FORTUNE COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleach wheat
- enriched flour
- flour
bleach wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACH WHEAT, FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, BAKING SODA (LEAVENING) AND VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check FORTUNE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORTUNE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


