Is Fortune Noodles Udon Original Prepacked - 7 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Water, Wheat Flour, Flaxseed, Salt. Soup Base: Salt, Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce [Wheat, Soybean, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Bonito Extract, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Seaweed Powder (Dried Seaweed, Sugar, Salt), Malic Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Dried Leeks, Calcium Carbonate, Disodium Succinate, Canola Oil (Pressed).

Check Fortune Noodles Udon Original Prepacked - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fortune Noodles Udon Original Prepacked - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Noodle · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupLunchMeal Prep