Is Fortune Noodles Udon Original Prepacked - 7 Oz Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Noodles: Water, Wheat Flour, Flaxseed, Salt. Soup Base: Salt, Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce [Wheat, Soybean, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Bonito Extract, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Seaweed Powder (Dried Seaweed, Sugar, Salt), Malic Acid, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Dried Leeks, Calcium Carbonate, Disodium Succinate, Canola Oil (Pressed).
Check Fortune Noodles Udon Original Prepacked - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortune Noodles Udon Original Prepacked - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fortune Noodles Udon Original Prepacked - 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Dried


