Is Fortune Ramen Tokyo Style 3 Pack - 17.82 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- wheat, milk, soy, fish
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Noodle Ingredients: Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Highly Refined Soybean Oil, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Salt, Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color), Soup Base Ingredients: Salt, Maltodextrin, Dried Pork Stock, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Sugar, Natural Flavor, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Chicken Broth, Xanthan Gum, Roasted Garlic Powder, Spices, Oil Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tuna Extract, Roasted Onion, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Tripolyphosphates Mixed Tocopherols.
Check Fortune Ramen Tokyo Style 3 Pack - 17.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortune Ramen Tokyo Style 3 Pack - 17.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Simply Asia Japanese Style Ramen Noodles, 8 oz.
Nongshim Shin Ramyun Spicy Beef Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.2 oz X 4, Shelf-Stable
Pillsbury Grands! Southern Style Frozen Breakfast Biscuits, Value Pack, 20 ct., 41.6 oz
Sapporo Ichiban® Ramen Japanese Style Noodles And Original Flavor Soup - 5pk
Where to buy
Fortune Ramen Tokyo Style 3 Pack - 17.82 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


