Is Fortune Yakisoba Noodles Stir-Fry Soy Ginger - 7.7 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- soybeans wheat maltodextrin
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
soybeans wheat maltodextrin
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yakisoba Noodles (Noodles, 7 Oz), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Non Gmo Canola Oil, Salt Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Color (Organic Maltodextrin, Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color), Organic Rice Concentrate), Soy Ginger Sauce (Soy Ginger Sauce, 0,7 Oz,), Natural Flavor, Soybeans Wheat Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Yeast Extract, Spices, Citric Acid, Caramelized Sugar, Refinery Syrup, Garlic Powder
Check Fortune Yakisoba Noodles Stir-Fry Soy Ginger - 7.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortune Yakisoba Noodles Stir-Fry Soy Ginger - 7.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fortune Yakisoba Noodles Stir-Fry Soy Ginger - 7.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


