Is Forty Creek Original Cream Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
milk
cream
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Alcohol, Canadian Whisky, Modified Milk Ingredients, Natural Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Caramel. Contains Milk.
Check Forty Creek Original Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forty Creek Original Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spirit · Bottle
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingTopping


