Is Forty Thieves Super Food Butter Chocolate + Nuts + Seeds Organic Chocolate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • hi-oleic peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

hi-oleic peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hi-oleic Peanuts, Chocolate* (7%) [cacao Beans*, Raw Sugar*], Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Dutch Cocoa, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Raw Sugar, Sea Salt *organic. Contains Peanuts And Tree Nuts. May Contain Sesame Seeds And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Forty Thieves Super Food Butter Chocolate + Nuts + Seeds Organic Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing