This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Forward Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Dates, Almonds, Raw Unfiltered Honey, Flax Seeds, Chocolate Chips (fair Trade Cacao, Upcycled Dates, Fair Trade Cacao Butter), Psyllium Husk

Check Forward Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Forward Chocolate Chip | Spoonful