Is Forward Greens Micro Zest Peppery Red Mustard + Spicy Tokyo Bekana Microgreens Mix, Micro Zest Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED MUSTARD MICROGREENS, BROCCOLI MICROGREENS
Check Forward Greens Micro Zest Peppery Red Mustard + Spicy Tokyo Bekana Microgreens Mix, Micro Zest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forward Greens Micro Zest Peppery Red Mustard + Spicy Tokyo Bekana Microgreens Mix, Micro Zest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSnacking


