Is Foster Farm Fresh & Natural Cage Free Half Chicken Breasts With Ribs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken half breasts with ribs

chicken half breasts with ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken half breasts with ribs

Check Foster Farm Fresh & Natural Cage Free Half Chicken Breasts With Ribs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foster Farm Fresh & Natural Cage Free Half Chicken Breasts With Ribs is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepMarinading