Is Foster Farms Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, 1.4 - 2.2 lbs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • boneless skinless chicken thighs

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, Chicken Broth, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Maltodextrin, Flavoring

Check Foster Farms Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, 1.4 - 2.2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foster Farms Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, 1.4 - 2.2 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepMarinading
Pescatarian? Foster Farms Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, 1.4 - 2.2 lbs | Spoonful