Is Foster Farms Chicken Breast Strips Honey Roasted - 6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Honey, Sodium Lactate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dextrose, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Caramel Color

Check Foster Farms Chicken Breast Strips Honey Roasted - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foster Farms Chicken Breast Strips Honey Roasted - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVons

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
HoneySavorySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSnacking