Is Foster Farms Chicken Franks Value Pack - 3 Lb Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- potassium lactate
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mechanically separated chicken, water, salt, contains 2% or less of corn syrup solids, potassium lactate, potassium acetate, spices, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, flavorings, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite
Check Foster Farms Chicken Franks Value Pack - 3 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Chicken Franks Value Pack - 3 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Foster Farms Chicken Franks Value Pack - 3 Lb is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


