Is Foster Farms Farm & Garden Garlic Butter Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
  • seasoned chicken & vegetables roasted chicken breast
  • chicken broth powder
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Chicken & Vegetables Ingredients: Roasted Chicken Breast (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Potato Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract), Brussel Sprouts, Roasted Red Potato, Sweet Potato, Yellow Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Olive Oil, Dried Garlic, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Paprika, Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) Flavors, Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk Powder, Yeast Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk. Garlic Butter Sauce Ingredients: Water, Refined Soybean Oil, Chardonnay, Creamery Butter, Chicken Broth Powder, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Arabic Gum, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Parsley, Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) Butter Flavor (Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor), Spice, Seasoning (Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.

Check Foster Farms Farm & Garden Garlic Butter Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foster Farms Farm & Garden Garlic Butter Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayVitacost

About this product

Meat · Sheet, Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go