Is Kinder's Seasoning Roast Chicken with Garlic & Herbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SODIUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, RICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, LEMON PEEL, PAPRIKA, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Kinder's Seasoning Roast Chicken with Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Seasoning Roast Chicken with Garlic & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


