Is Foster Farms Farm & Garden Lemon Herb Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- seasoned chicken & vegetables roasted chicken breast
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- nonfat dry milk
- milk solids
- chicken broth powder
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- butter flavor
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Chicken & Vegetables Ingredients: Roasted Chicken Breast (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Potato Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract), Broccoli, Mushroom, Yellow Onion, Carrot, Red Bell Pepper, Olive Oil, Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) Flavor, Yeast Extract. Lemon Herb Sauce Ingredients: Water, Refined Soybean Oil, Olive Oil, Chicken Broth Powder, Creamery Butter, Corn Starch, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Arabic Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Spices, Parsley, Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) Butter Flavor (Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Peel Powder, Seasoning (Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor.
Check Foster Farms Farm & Garden Lemon Herb Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Farm & Garden Lemon Herb Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Foster Farms Farm & Garden Lemon Herb Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Sheet


