Is Foster Farms Farm & Garden Lemon Herb Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter flavor
- milk solids
- creamery butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Chicken & Vegetables Ingredients: Roasted Chicken Breast (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Potato Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract), Broccoli, Mushroom, Yellow Onion, Carrot, Red Bell Pepper, Olive Oil, Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) Flavor, Yeast Extract. Lemon Herb Sauce Ingredients: Water, Refined Soybean Oil, Olive Oil, Chicken Broth Powder, Creamery Butter, Corn Starch, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Arabic Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Spices, Parsley, Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) Butter Flavor (Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Peel Powder, Seasoning (Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor.
Check Foster Farms Farm & Garden Lemon Herb Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Farm & Garden Lemon Herb Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Foster Farms Farm & Garden Lemon Herb Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Sheet


