Is Foster Farms Farm & Garden Lemon Herb Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavor
  • yeast extract
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Chicken & Vegetables Ingredients: Roasted Chicken Breast (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Potato Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract), Broccoli, Mushroom, Yellow Onion, Carrot, Red Bell Pepper, Olive Oil, Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) Flavor, Yeast Extract. Lemon Herb Sauce Ingredients: Water, Refined Soybean Oil, Olive Oil, Chicken Broth Powder, Creamery Butter, Corn Starch, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Arabic Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Spices, Parsley, Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) Butter Flavor (Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Peel Powder, Seasoning (Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor.

Check Foster Farms Farm & Garden Lemon Herb Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Foster Farms Farm & Garden Lemon Herb Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayVitacost

About this product

Poultry · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousCitrusButtery
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch