Is Foster Farms Fc Bourbon Bbq Chicken Kabobs - 14 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- natural butter flavor
- whey
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stickless Chicken Kabob Ingredients: Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spices, Chicken Broth, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavors, Butter, Natural Butter Flavor, Whey, Sunflower Oil, Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract, Bourbon BBQ Sauce Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Salted Bourbon, Molasses, Corn Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Smoke Flavors (Maltodextrin), Tamarind Puree, Natural Flavor, Tomato Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Dummied Onion, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract and Vanilla Extract (Ethyl Alcohol, Corn Syrup).
Check Foster Farms Fc Bourbon Bbq Chicken Kabobs - 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Fc Bourbon Bbq Chicken Kabobs - 14 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Wings Classic Buffalo Style
About this product
Poultry · Piece


