Is Foster Farms Fc Bourbon Bbq Chicken Kabobs - 14 OZ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stickless Chicken Kabob Ingredients: Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spices, Chicken Broth, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavors, Butter, Natural Butter Flavor, Whey, Sunflower Oil, Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract, Bourbon BBQ Sauce Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Salted Bourbon, Molasses, Corn Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Smoke Flavors (Maltodextrin), Tamarind Puree, Natural Flavor, Tomato Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Dummied Onion, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract and Vanilla Extract (Ethyl Alcohol, Corn Syrup).
Check Foster Farms Fc Bourbon Bbq Chicken Kabobs - 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Fc Bourbon Bbq Chicken Kabobs - 14 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Wings Classic Buffalo Style
About this product
Poultry · Piece


