Is Foster Farms Fully Cooked Chile Verde Seasoned Diced Chicken Breast, 3 Pound Bag - 6 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dark meat chicken
- xanthan gum
dark meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White meat and dark meat chicken, water, potato starch, carrageenan, xanthan gum, potassium phosphate, and sodium phosphate.
Check Foster Farms Fully Cooked Chile Verde Seasoned Diced Chicken Breast, 3 Pound Bag - 6 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Fully Cooked Chile Verde Seasoned Diced Chicken Breast, 3 Pound Bag - 6 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Springer Mountain Farms OVEN ROASTED FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, OVEN ROASTED
Oberto Fully Cooked, Seasoned Fire Grilled Chicken Breast Bites, Teriyaki Dipping Sauce, Teriyaki Dipping Sauce
Trader Joe's Fully Cooked - Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites With Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce
Where to buy
Foster Farms Fully Cooked Chile Verde Seasoned Diced Chicken Breast, 3 Pound Bag - 6 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


