Is Foster Farms Fully Cooked Chile Verde Seasoned Diced Chicken Breast, 3 Pound Bag - 6 per case. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dark meat chicken
dark meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White meat and dark meat chicken, water, potato starch, carrageenan, xanthan gum, potassium phosphate, and sodium phosphate.
Check Foster Farms Fully Cooked Chile Verde Seasoned Diced Chicken Breast, 3 Pound Bag - 6 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Fully Cooked Chile Verde Seasoned Diced Chicken Breast, 3 Pound Bag - 6 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Springer Mountain Farms OVEN ROASTED FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, OVEN ROASTED
Oberto Fully Cooked, Seasoned Fire Grilled Chicken Breast Bites, Teriyaki Dipping Sauce, Teriyaki Dipping Sauce
Trader Joe's Fully Cooked - Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites With Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce
Where to buy
Foster Farms Fully Cooked Chile Verde Seasoned Diced Chicken Breast, 3 Pound Bag - 6 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


