Is Trader Joe's Fully Cooked - Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites With Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dehydrated chicken broth
- seasoned chicken
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- natural flavor
dehydrated chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Chicken (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Rosemary Extract, Vinegar Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Potato Starch, Salt, Rice Starch, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper), Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce (water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Invert Sugar, Maltodextrin, Modified Cornstarch, Mustard Powder, Mustard Seed, Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Egg Yolk, Salt, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Paprika [color, White Wine, Turmeric [color], Mustard Bran, Onion Powder, Mustard Extract, Coriander, Clove, Cumin, Black Pepper, Natural Flavor, Tamarind Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid [acidulant], Tartaric Acid [acidulant]). Contains Egg.
Check Trader Joe's Fully Cooked - Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites With Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Fully Cooked - Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites With Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


