Is Foster Farms Honey Sriracha Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey powder
- granulated honey
- honey flavor
- honey
- water
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- natural smoke flavor and natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural sriracha flavor
- natural flavoring
honey powder
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring, Honey Sriracha Sauce: Water, Sugar, Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sriracha Sauce (Red Jalapenos, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Garlic, Citric Acid), Tomato Paste, Refined Soybean Oil, Honey Flavor (Honey Powder (Refinery Syrup), Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Oil), Granulated Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Natural Sriracha Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Sodium Acid Sulfate, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Paprika, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Smoke Flavor And Natural Flavor
Check Foster Farms Honey Sriracha Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Honey Sriracha Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Foster Farms Honey Sriracha Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


