Is Foster Farms Lemon Pepper Marinated Raw Chicken Breast Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- natural flavors
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Up To 14% Marinade, Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors, Extractive Of Paprika)
Check Foster Farms Lemon Pepper Marinated Raw Chicken Breast Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Lemon Pepper Marinated Raw Chicken Breast Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Applegate Farms, Chicken Breast Roasted Sliced, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Foster Farms Lemon Pepper Marinated Raw Chicken Breast Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


