Is Foster Farms Lemon Pepper Marinated Raw Chicken Breast Pieces Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- natural flavors
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Up To 14% Marinade, Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Corn Starch, Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors, Extractive Of Paprika)
Check Foster Farms Lemon Pepper Marinated Raw Chicken Breast Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Lemon Pepper Marinated Raw Chicken Breast Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
StarKist Chicken Creations In Sauce Premium White Zesty Lemon Pepper Chicken 2.6 oz
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Chicken of the Sea Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon in Lemon Pepper Pouch 2.5 ounces
Where to buy
Foster Farms Lemon Pepper Marinated Raw Chicken Breast Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


