No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FOSTER FARMS, TURKEY PASTRANI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK TURKEY, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORINGS, AND SODIUM NITRITE.

Check FOSTER FARMS, TURKEY PASTRANI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch
Pescatarian? FOSTER FARMS, TURKEY PASTRANI | Spoonful