Is Foster Farms Turkey Tails Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • which includes meat poultry

which includes meat poultry

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hatched, Raised and Harvested in USA H-E-B will frequently increase the number of fresh meat labels with suggested cooking instructions to help you create a great eating experience at home for good health, The U.S. Depts of Agriculture and Health & Human Services call for Americans to include two servings from the Meat Group(which includes Meat Poultry, and Fish) in their daily diet

Check Foster Farms Turkey Tails against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Foster Farms Turkey Tails is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep