Is Founders & Farmers Salt & Pepper Seasoned Chicken Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • dextrose

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Chicken, Water, Corn Starch, Spices, Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan. Contains Soy.

Check Founders & Farmers Salt & Pepper Seasoned Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Founders & Farmers Salt & Pepper Seasoned Chicken Wings | Spoonful