Is Fountain Barbecue BBQ Sauce SQUEEZE 500mL Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Thick, glossy sauce with a smoky-sweet, tangy flavor profile and smooth, pourable squeeze-bottle texture. Commonly used for brushing on grilled meats, as a dipping condiment for fries and nuggets, glazing ribs, or adding flavor to sandwiches and burgers. Reviewers note convenient dispensing and often mention sweetness level and consistency preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Sugar Syrup, Apple Pure, Water, Maize Th ickener (1422), Food Acid (260), Salt, Molasses, N atural Flavours (Contain Steviol Glycosides), Spic es, Colour (150d), Thickener (415).<br> <b><br></b > <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Fountain Barbecue BBQ Sauce SQUEEZE 500mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fountain Barbecue BBQ Sauce SQUEEZE 500mL is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking
Dairy Free? Fountain Barbecue BBQ Sauce SQUEEZE 500mL | Spoonful