Is Fountain Barbecue BBQ Sauce SQUEEZE 500mL Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, glossy sauce with a smoky-sweet, tangy flavor profile and smooth, pourable squeeze-bottle texture. Commonly used for brushing on grilled meats, as a dipping condiment for fries and nuggets, glazing ribs, or adding flavor to sandwiches and burgers. Reviewers note convenient dispensing and often mention sweetness level and consistency preferences.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Thick, glossy sauce with a smoky-sweet, tangy flavor profile and smooth, pourable squeeze-bottle texture. Commonly used for brushing on grilled meats, as a dipping condiment for fries and nuggets, glazing ribs, or adding flavor to sandwiches and burgers. Reviewers note convenient dispensing and often mention sweetness level and consistency preferences.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Sugar Syrup, Apple Pure, Water, Maize Th ickener (1422), Food Acid (260), Salt, Molasses, N atural Flavours (Contain Steviol Glycosides), Spic es, Colour (150d), Thickener (415).<br> <b><br></b > <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>
Check Fountain Barbecue BBQ Sauce SQUEEZE 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fountain Barbecue BBQ Sauce SQUEEZE 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fountain Barbecue BBQ Sauce SQUEEZE 500mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


