Is Fountain Gluten Free Sweet Chilli Sauce 500ml Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, tomatoes (from paste), vinegar, rehydrated vegetables, rehydrated chilli (2.5%), salt, thickener (1422), vegetable gum (xanthan), food acid (citric).
Check Fountain Gluten Free Sweet Chilli Sauce 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fountain Gluten Free Sweet Chilli Sauce 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fountain Gluten Free Sweet Chilli Sauce 500ml is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingTopping


