Is Fountain Tomato Sauce Squeeze 500ml Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, thick condiment with a balanced savory-acidic flavor and glossy texture, designed for easy dispensing from a squeeze bottle. Commonly used as a dip, spread, or cooking base for sauces and marinades. Reviewers frequently mention consistent taste and convenient packaging, while some note occasional variation in sweetness and viscosity levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, thick condiment with a balanced savory-acidic flavor and glossy texture, designed for easy dispensing from a squeeze bottle. Commonly used as a dip, spread, or cooking base for sauces and marinades. Reviewers frequently mention consistent taste and convenient packaging, while some note occasional variation in sweetness and viscosity levels.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree 76% (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic, Citric), Natural Flavour.
Check Fountain Tomato Sauce Squeeze 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fountain Tomato Sauce Squeeze 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fountain Tomato Sauce Squeeze 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


