Is FOUR BEANS & SWISS CHARD WITH VINAIGRETTE DRESSING ORGANIC SALADS Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic edamame

organic edamame

Dietitian note

Edamame are whole, immature green soybeans commonly served steamed or boiled. They contain high levels of soy protein and isoflavones, which can trigger reactions in individuals avoiding soy. Consequently, edamame must be excluded from a soy-free diet to prevent inadvertent soy exposure and maintain dietary compliance.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ORGANIC BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER), ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC EDAMAME, COOKED ORGANIC RED KIDNEY BEANS (ORGANIC RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER), COOKED ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS (ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, WATER), ROASTED ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS (ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR (CONTAINS NATURALLY OCCURRING SULFITES, NONE ADDED), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GREEN ONION, ORGANIC RED SWISS CHARD, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CUMIN.

Check FOUR BEANS & SWISS CHARD WITH VINAIGRETTE DRESSING ORGANIC SALADS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousEarthyTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish