Is FOUR BEANS & SWISS CHARD WITH VINAIGRETTE DRESSING ORGANIC SALADS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
COOKED ORGANIC BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER), ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC EDAMAME, COOKED ORGANIC RED KIDNEY BEANS (ORGANIC RED KIDNEY BEANS, WATER), COOKED ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS (ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, WATER), ROASTED ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS (ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR (CONTAINS NATURALLY OCCURRING SULFITES, NONE ADDED), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GREEN ONION, ORGANIC RED SWISS CHARD, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CUMIN.
Check FOUR BEANS & SWISS CHARD WITH VINAIGRETTE DRESSING ORGANIC SALADS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR BEANS & SWISS CHARD WITH VINAIGRETTE DRESSING ORGANIC SALADS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


